Over the last 15 years Ulvi Mansurov has held various executive positions at largest financial institutions and government bodies in Azerbaijan.
Prior joining AIC, Ulvi worked at the Ministry of Taxes as Head of Analytics and Economical Department responsible for Macroeconomic Research and Digital Transformation.
In 2017 Ulvi was appointed to CEO position of Azerpost, national postal and financial operator.
Prior to that, Ulvi held CEO position at privately owned Bank Technique.
As a Deputy CEO and CFO of state owned International Bank of Azerbaijan, largest financial institution in the country, between 2015-2017 and 2001-2012 Ulvi was responsible for financial and operational turnaround, international bond placements as well as development of the new strategy.
Ulvi holds bachelor's, master's and PhD degrees from State Economic University of Azerbaijan, MBA degree from Warwick Business School and is in process of finalization of PhD degree from Warwick School of Business.
Murad Abdullayev
Murad Abdullayev was born on May 14, 1987 in Baku. During 2004-2010, he got both - the bachelor’s and master's degree in International Economic Relations at Azerbaijan State Oil. Mr. Abdullayev also got the master's degree at London School of Economics and Political Science (LSE) in 2014 under the State Program for the Education of Azerbaijani Youth Abroad of 2007-2015.
In 2009, Mr. Abdullayev started his career  as a leading consultant in the Department of International Organizations Cooperation at the Ministry of Economy and participated in the implementation of infrastructure projects financed by a number of international financial institutions in Azerbaijan.
In 2012-2016, Mr. Abdullayev continued his activity as a specialist and the head of the Monitoring and Industrial Districts Departments of Azerbaijan Investment Company OJSC. In 2016-2018, he worked as the head of the Industrial Department at the Ministry of Economy and as the vice-president of  Azerbaijan Export and Investment Promotion Foundation.
Mr. Abdullayev has been working as the Deputy Executive Director of Azerbaijan Investment Company OJSC since January 2018 by the relevant decision of the Supervisory Board.
Yasin Jalilov
Yasin Jalilov was born on June 29, 1977 in Baku.
Mr. Jalilov holds a Bachelor degrees in International economic relations from “Khazar” University, in Political science from Baku Institute of Social Management and Political Sciences, Master degree of business administration from Azerbaijan State Oil and Gas Academy and MBA degree from Warwick Business School.
In 1996, Mr. Jalilov started his career at the International Bank of Azerbaijan (IBA) and worked there several years in different positions. In 2011, he was appointed as a Director of Corporate Banking Department at the same bank.
In 2018, he was appointed as a Member of Management Bord of Bank VTB Azerbaijan.
Mr. Jalilov has been working as the Deputy Executive Director of Azerbaijan Investment Company OJSC since February 14, 2022 by the relevant decision of the Supervisory Board.